The OTHER forum is HERE so please stop asking.
[…] So, can users buy Rebel EFI from Psystar and install their own copy of OSX from Apple without it being copyright infringement?

Psystar thinks they can:

Such end users are protected by 17 U.S.C. Section 117, which provides that "it is not an infringement for the owner of a copy of a computer program to make ... another copy or adaptation of that computer program provided ... that such a new copy or adaptation is created as an essential step in the utilization of the computer program in conjunction with a machine."

See what I mean? That's when I stopped reading.